Maria Gray
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1679950042
Maria Gray LMFT
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 2550 Overland Avenue Suite 100 in Los Angeles, CA 90064. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Divorce, Family Therapy, Isolation, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679950042. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 319-6500. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Maria Gray, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Maria Gray.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 65 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 500B 2566 Overland Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 2211 Corinth Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 500B 2566 Overland Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1247 7th Street Suite 200 Santa Monica, 90401, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 245 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 615 11500 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2325 Overland Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 815 11835 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 210 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 330 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Maria Gray treat?
Maria Gray provides treatment for Child Abuse, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Divorce, Family Therapy, Isolation, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Does Maria Gray accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Maria Gray accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Maria Gray?
Maria Gray's office is located at 2550 Overland Avenue Suite 100 in Los Angeles, CA 90064.
Does Maria Gray have affiliation with practices?
Maria Gray is affiliated with Gretchen Kubacky Psyd.